ltds.uk / companies / 01552400
G. & B. ELECTRONIC DESIGNS LIMITED
54 Woolmer Industrial Estate, Bordon, Hampshire, GU35 9QF
ActiveltdINC 1981SIC 26110
Company Information
Registered Address54 Woolmer Industrial Estate, Bordon, Hampshire, GU35 9QF
Incorporated24 March 1981
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 26110 — Manufacture of electronic components
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 January 2027
Accounts Last Filed30 April 2025
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due5 July 2027
Confirmation Last Filed21 June 2026
Financial history
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net assets | £1,776,631 | £1,843,478 | £1,695,802 | £1,770,537 | £1,566,515 | £2,037,387 |
| Cash | £1,164,318 | £914,819 | £942,654 | £994,703 | £1,206,611 | £1,684,153 |
| Current assets | £2,586,870 | £3,028,165 | £2,897,026 | £3,029,969 | £2,233,200 | £2,947,914 |
| Fixed assets | £273,512 | £373,284 | £153,702 | £107,048 | £91,950 | £150,016 |
| Creditors | £1,061,225 | £1,469,998 | £1,321,646 | £1,346,249 | £731,212 | £997,398 |
| Employees | 1 | 60 | 58 | 52 | 43 | 50 |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs G. & B. ELECTRONIC DESIGNS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls G. & B. ELECTRONIC DESIGNS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check G. & B. ELECTRONIC DESIGNS LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against G. & B. ELECTRONIC DESIGNS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for G. & B. ELECTRONIC DESIGNS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- OZDYNE LTD Active
- COWGIRL DESIGN LIMITED Active
- HOLLYWATER HENS LLP Active
- GMC CARE LTD Active
- UNIVERSAL REMEDY HEALTHCARE LTD Active
- BEAUTIFUL SALON LTD Active
- VERTA CAPITAL LTD Active
- HOLLYBROOK (BORDON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- SKITELIGHT LTD Active
- ROBERTSHAW CZ LIMITED Active
- DIATRON ASSEMBLY SYSTEMS LIMITED Active
- MINNITRON LIMITED Active
- SIPEARL UK LIMITED Active
- YELDEN SERVICES LIMITED Active
- CLOUDLINK TECHNOLOGY (UK) LIMITED Active
- POWER ELECTRONICS WORKS LIMITED Active
Watch G. & B. ELECTRONIC DESIGNS LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch